Home » PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis

PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis
Sandersons Farm Championship

PGA Tour Golf Stats AnalysisPGA Tour golf stats can help profile an identikit winner by analysing the most relevant performance statistics for a particular course and setup.

The PGA Tour website is the official home of the PGA Tour and it provides a wealth of information on player statistics as well as excellent reviews and analysis. It is a must visit when considering any golf betting selection.



Each week PGAgolfbets identifies what it considers to be the Key Performance Statistics for the upcoming tournament. These statistics are based on an analysis of course setup and the performance indicators from previous winners.

PGAgolfbets has identified the following Key Performance Statistics for this week’s Sandersons Farm Championship;

  • Strokes Gained Putting (SGP)
  • Birdie or Better Percentage (Bir or Bet %)
  • Bogey Avoidance (Bog Av)

The table below shows the Top 30 players in this week’s field based on an aggregate score of the above Key Performance Statistics. It is calculated by adding a players position on Tour for each statistic to get a cumulative Total score.

NOTE: – the statistics used are accurate as at the completion of the 2018-2019 PGA Tour season. The table includes for PGA Tour Players only and excludes players who have not completed enough tournaments to get an accurate statistic.

#PlayerSGPBir or Bet %Bog AvTotal
1Denny McCarthy1131933
2Wyndham Clark8143557
3Vaughn Taylor9391058
4Sungjae Im39221475
5Dominic Bozzelli3216589
6Sam Ryder23422691
7Cameron Tringale512920100
8Johnson Wagner184339100
9Adam Schenk334542120
10Lucas Glover57579123
11Peter Malnati197269160
12J.T. Poston505159160
13Brandt Snedeker1210346161
14Matt Jones679413174
15Nick Taylor388159178
16Michael Thompson347272178
17Josh Teater1026129192
18Sebastián Muñoz803086196
19Ryan Armour5310545203
20Si Woo Kim1112666203
21Chez Reavie843485203
22Brice Garnett758842205
23Harris English1514749211
24Beau Hossler1054147211
25Sam Burns2976115220
26Brian Stuard5412058232
27Wes Roach9911618233
28Martin Laird9510140236
29Shawn Stefani1387032240
30Peter Uihlein3285125242

 

Click for a complete breakdown of each player’s Stats Analysis participating in this week’s Sandersons Farm Championship