Home » PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis

PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis

2021 Sanderson Farms Championship

Each week PGAgolfbets identifies what it considers to be the Key Performance Statistics for the upcoming tournament. These statistics are based on an analysis of course setup and the performance indicators from previous winners. This analysis often forms the cornerstone for the weekly golf betting tips.

PGAgolfbets has identified the following Key Performance Statistics for this week’s Sandersons Farm Championship

Strokes Gained Tee-To-Green (SGT2G)
Par 4 Scoring Average (Par 4 Sco)
Bogey Avoidance (Bog Av)

The table below shows the Top 30 players in this week’s field based on an aggregate score of the above Key Performance Statistics. It is calculated by adding a player’s position on Tour for each statistic to get a cumulative Total Score. The results can be used in conjunction with the Event Form and Current Form to help make informed golf picks or fantasy golf selections.

NOTE: – the statistics used are accurate as at the completion of the 2021 PGA Tour Season. The table includes for PGA Tour Players only and excludes players who have not completed enough tournaments to get an accurate statistic.

#PLAYERSGT2GPar 4 ScoBog AvTotal
1Seamus Power251733
2Chris Kirk383445
3Doug Ghim2192353
4Sergio Garcia13212963
5Emiliano Grillo4332167
6Will Zalatoris9362469
7Cameron Tringale5012870
8Corey Conners12213871
9Sungjae Im39211373
10Sam Burns421253107
11Charley Hoffman243648108
12Russell Knox563616108
13Si Woo Kim442145110
14Roger Sloan592133113
15Keegan Bradley67143120
16Bo Hoag685015133
17Kevin Streelman403658134
18Talor Gooch515040141
19Patton Kizzire912143155
20Harold Varner III337161165
21Cameron Percy549719170
22Chez Reavie465078174
23Carlos Ortiz615071182
24Aaron Wise257192188
25Anirban Lahiri972177195
26Brian Stuard1045046200
27Brice Garnett1503618204
28Scott Stallings1017132204
29Henrik Norlander559753205
30Ryan Armour1312155207

Click for a complete breakdown of each player’s Stats Analysis participating in this week’s Sanderson Farms Championship

Follow PGAgolfbets on Twitter to stay up to date and receive notifications when previews and tables are updated or published online.