Home » PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis

PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis

2023 AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

Each week PGAgolfbets identifies what it considers to be the Key Performance Statistics for the upcoming tournament. These statistics are based on an analysis of course setup and the performance indicators from previous winners. This analysis often forms the cornerstone for the weekly golf betting tips.

PGAgolfbets has identified the following Key Performance Statistics for this week’s AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

Strokes Gained Approach-The-Green (SGAPR)
Proximity To Hole (Prox)
Par 4 Scoring Average (Par 4 Sco)
Bogey Avoidance (Bog Av)

The table below shows the Top 30 players in this week’s field based on an aggregate score of the above Key Performance Statistics. It is calculated by adding a player’s position on Tour for each statistic to get a cumulative Total Score. The results can be used in conjunction with the Event Form and Current Form to help make informed golf picks or fantasy golf selections.

NOTE: – the statistics used are accurate as at the completion of the 2023 Farmers Insurance Open. The table includes for PGA Tour Players only and excludes players who have not completed enough tournaments to get an accurate statistic.

#PLAYERSGAPRProxPar 4 ScoBog AvTotal
1Tom Hoge1252634
2Matt Kuchar341825784
3Joel Dahmen2829201188
4Brendon Todd4762537115
5Nick Hardy5186357143
6Russell Knox647282164
7Ben Griffin41312570167
8Ben Taylor43684926186
9Nick Taylor32237271198
10Thomas Detry9390514202
11Scott Piercy422649116233
12Greyson Sigg98453853234
13Erik van Rooyen511521121235
14Alex Smalley65784947239
15Mark Hubbard45904962246
16David Lipsky683549100252
17Andrew Putnam60164255254
18Ryan Armour10087279259
19Robby Shelton30856381259
20Kevin Yu64596373259
21Will Gordon79853860262
22Justin Lower86396375263
23Aaron Baddeley126143148291
24Lucas Glover481182155296
25Davis Riley247282126304
26Keith Mitchell117684977311
27Davis Thompson784382112315
28Kurt Kitayama3827130130325
29Justin Rose76827296326
30Viktor Hovland1101522546333

Click for a complete breakdown of each player’s Stats Analysis participating in this week’s AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

Follow PGAgolfbets on Twitter to stay up to date and receive notifications when previews and tables are updated or published online.