Home » PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis

PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis

2021 RSM Classic

Each week PGAgolfbets identifies what it considers to be the Key Performance Statistics for the upcoming tournament. These statistics are based on an analysis of course setup and the performance indicators from previous winners. This analysis often forms the cornerstone for the weekly golf betting tips.

PGAgolfbets has identified the following Key Performance Statistics for this week’s RSM Classic

Strokes Gained Tee-To-Green (SGT2G)
Proximity (Prox)
Par 4 Scoring Average (Par 4 Sco)

The table below shows the Top 30 players in this week’s field based on an aggregate score of the above Key Performance Statistics. It is calculated by adding a player’s position on Tour for each statistic to get a cumulative Total Score. The results can be used in conjunction with the Event Form and Current Form to help make informed golf picks or fantasy golf selections.

NOTE: – the statistics used are accurate as at the completion of the 2021 Houston Open The table includes for PGA Tour Players only and excludes players who have not completed enough tournaments to get an accurate statistic.

#PLAYERSGT2GProxPar 4 ScoTotal
1Nick Hardy1282343
2Louis Oosthuizen147856
3Chase Seiffert2044771
4Troy Merritt401941100
5Corey Conners35727114
6Patrick Rodgers343647117
7Rory Sabbatini310117121
8Adam Hadwin333467134
9Hayden Buckley59436135
10Justin Rose91355149
11Brendan Steele366655157
12Keegan Bradley58596159
13Webb Simpson4810111160
14William McGirt385967164
15Davis Thompson1411147172
16Joshua Creel1038217202
17Matt Wallace249883205
18Emiliano Grillo2616170212
19Chad Ramey1182867213
20Mito Pereira1431855216
21Mark Hubbard2511183219
22Alex Smalley1692426219
23Austin Cook6011941220
24Seth Reeves2913955223
25Chris Kirk3011183224
26Vaughn Taylor4510170225
27Scott Gutschewski5510767229
28Russell Henley1782436238
29Matt Kuchar4717917243
30Lucas Glover3912483246

Click for a complete breakdown of each player’s Stats Analysis participating in this week’s RSM Classic

Follow PGAgolfbets on Twitter to stay up to date and receive notifications when previews and tables are updated or published online.