PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis
RBC Canadian Open

PGA Tour Golf Stats AnalysisPGA Tour golf stats can help profile an identikit winner by analysing the most relevant performance statistics for a particular course and setup.

The PGA Tour website is the official home of the PGA Tour and it provides a wealth of information on player statistics as well as excellent reviews and analysis. It is a must visit when considering any golf betting selection.

Each week PGAgolfbets identifies what it considers to be the Key Performance Statistics for the upcoming tournament. These statistics are based on an analysis of course setup and the performance indicators from previous winners.

PGAgolfbets has identified the following Key Performance Statistics for this week’s RBC Canadian Open;

  • Ball Striking (Ball Str)
  • Strokes Gained Putting (SGP)
  • Scrambling (Scr)
  • Birdie Average (Bir Avg)

The table below shows the Top 30 players in this week’s field based on an aggregate score of the above Key Performance Statistics. It is calculated by adding a players position on Tour for each statistic to get a cumulative Total score.

NOTE: – the statistics used are accurate as at the completion of the British Open. The table includes for PGA Tour Players only and excludes players who have not completed enough tournaments to get an accurate statistic.

#PlayerBall StrSGPScrBir AvgTotal
1Dustin Johnson18551323109
2Brandt Snedeker109321710168
3Chez Reavie36544752189
4Adam Hadwin73291480196
5Graham DeLaet62814452230
6Tony Finau161406214232
7Graeme McDowell13856035238
8David Lingmerth117175974267
9Chris Stroud401425827267
10Vaughn Taylor90645064268
11Shane Lowry225816935284
12Danny Lee623415633285
13Stewart Cink942612937286
14Matt Jones122651685288
15Seamus Power132661774289
16Matt Kuchar89897107292
17Ryan Blaum149236362297
18Mackenzie Hughes94811782301
19Sung Kang586910867302
20J.J. Spaun51689591305
21Kevin Tway117625771307
22Blayne Barber921216050314
23Camilo Villegas190574328318
24Michael Kim128478560320
25Ben Martin559711652320
26Cameron Smith175537223323
27Keegan Bradley813912652325
28Chad Campbell301581138327
29Tag Ridings824516742336
30Sean O'Hair587512085338

 

Click for a complete breakdown of each player’s Stats Analysis participating in this week’s RBC Canadian Open

 

Leave a Comment

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.