PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis
RSM Classic

PGA Tour Golf Stats AnalysisPGA Tour golf stats can help profile an identikit winner by analysing the most relevant performance statistics for a particular course and setup.

The PGA Tour website is the official home of the PGA Tour and it provides a wealth of information on player statistics as well as excellent reviews and analysis. It is a must visit when considering any golf betting selection.

Each week PGAgolfbets identifies what it considers to be the Key Performance Statistics for the upcoming tournament. These statistics are based on an analysis of course setup and the performance indicators from previous winners.

PGAgolfbets has identified the following Key Performance Statistics for this week’s RSM Classic;

  • Strokes Gained Tee-To-Green (SGT2G)
  • Putting Birdie or Better % (Bir or Better %)
  • Par 4 Scoring (Par 4 Sco)

The table below shows the Top 30 players in this week’s field based on an aggregate score of the above Key Performance Statistics. It is calculated by adding a players position on Tour for each statistic to get a cumulative Total score.

NOTE: – the statistics used are accurate as at the completion of the 2016-2017 PGA Tour season. The table includes for PGA Tour Players only and excludes players who have not completed enough tournaments to get an accurate statistic.

#PlayerSGT2GBir or Better %Par 4 ScoTotal
1Robert Garrigus34351584
2Stewart Cink3850694
3Brandt Snedeker59231597
4Jamie Lovemark355415104
5Webb Simpson24786108
6Seamus Power635427144
7Rory Sabbatini534053146
8Matt Kuchar2810915152
9Bud Cauley2510127153
10Ollie Schniederjans624453159
11Brian Harman1003627163
12Sam Saunders1161442172
13Sung Kang695153173
14J.T. Poston832670179
15Trey Mullinax1252827180
16Michael Kim986127186
17Zach Johnson867427187
18Camilo Villegas1331153197
19Kevin Kisner4011942201
20Danny Lee944270206
21Martin Laird4612242210
22Kevin Tway845770211
23Vaughn Taylor1066542213
24Jason Kokrak487295215
25Bill Haas3216027219
26Charles Howell III7012727224
27Russell Knox808270232
28Hudson Swafford719570236
29Chad Campbell3617627239
30Chris Stroud895995243

 

Click for a complete breakdown of each player’s Stats Analysis participating in this week’s RSM Classic