PGA Tour Golf Stats Analysis
CJ Cup

PGA Tour Golf Stats AnalysisPGA Tour golf stats can help profile an identikit winner by analysing the most relevant performance statistics for a particular course and setup.

The PGA Tour website is the official home of the PGA Tour and it provides a wealth of information on player statistics as well as excellent reviews and analysis. It is a must visit when considering any golf betting selection.



Each week PGAgolfbets identifies what it considers to be the Key Performance Statistics for the upcoming tournament. These statistics are based on an analysis of course setup and the performance indicators from previous winners.

PGAgolfbets has identified the following Key Performance Statistics for this week’s CJ Cup;

  • Strokes Gained Tee-To-Green (SGT2G)
  • Par 4 Scoring (Par 4 Sco)
  • Putting: Birdie or Better % (Bir or Bet %)

The table below shows the Top 30 players in this week’s field based on an aggregate score of the above Key Performance Statistics. It is calculated by adding a players position on Tour for each statistic to get a cumulative Total score.

NOTE: – the statistics used are accurate as at the completion of the 2017-2018 PGA Tour Season. The table includes for PGA Tour Players only and excludes players who have not completed enough tournaments to get an accurate statistic.

#PlayerSGT2GProxPar 4 ScoBog AvTotal
1Chris Kirk371015971
2Ryan Moore124310873
3Kevin Streelman234310682
4Chez Reavie494152189
5Joel Dahmen35481519117
6Emiliano Grillo40414222145
7Sam Ryder50246027161
8Patrick Cantlay9862747169
9Russell Knox58196051188
10Chesson Hadley36116083190
11J.J. Spaun60292779195
12Johnson Wagner10777155204
13Abraham Ancer69654232208
14Brian Stuard12764248223
15Corey Conners41416088230
16Nick Watney96324269239
17Scott Piercy247142106243
18Brandt Snedeker94802762263
19Nate Lashley883212833281
20James Hahn61898062292
21Phil Mickelson678627112292
22Adam Hadwin441652765301
23J.J. Henry692412885306
24J.B. Holmes309560134319
25Hunter Mahan1371381529319
26Tom Hoge871980136322
27Vaughn Taylor7737108100322
28Andrew Landry1211180111323
29Luke List61658079330
30Ben Crane140896044333

 

Click for a complete breakdown of each player’s Stats Analysis participating in this week’s CJ Cup